Judges

Booking information

Partner EG

Tech Live home

Congratulations to all our
EG Tech Awards 2018 winners

It was an evening of celebrations as the winners of EG's first Tech Awards were announced on July 10. Fresh from EG’s third Tech Live event of the year and following the launch of the second edition of the new EG Tech magazine, the awards signalled another celebration of all things proptech.

After being inundated with nominations, each and every category was hotly contested. Lively debate over each award highlighted the high calibre of entries across the board. EG called for nominations and submissions from both the tech and property sectors to celebrate those embracing digital transformation on the real estate side just as much as the companies delivering the tools, systems, platforms and innovations to enable it.

Tech supplement out now

Click here to find out more


Investment: Property

WINNER

BIDX1

Finalists

BIDX1
DATT by Mishcon de Reya and MJ Mapp
Demand Logic
TH Real Estate
WiredScore

Investment: Tech

WINNER

COYOTE SOFTWARE

Finalists

Cloudscraper
Coyote Software
Dashflow

Placemaking: Property

WINNER

MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARTNERSHIPS

Finalists

Lendlease International Quarter
Manchester Science Partnerships
New West End Company
TfL

 

Placemaking: Tech

WINNER

APPEAR HERE

Finalists

Appear Here
Built-ID
Equiem
Spaceflow

Sustainability: Property

WINNER

BRITISH LAND

Finalists

British Land
Grosvenor
JLL (Upstream)
Moda

Sustainability: Tech

WINNER

AIRLITE

Finalists

Airlite
Evora Global
Pavegen
ZTP

Infrastructure & construction: Property

WINNER

MACE

Finalists

Canary Wharf Group
City of London
Mace
Paragon

Infrastructure & construction: Tech

WINNER

VU.CITY

Finalists

Stowga Travtus
Urban Intelligence
Vu.City

Productivity: Property

WINNER

VODAFONE

Finalists

Grosvenor Estates
NBBJ
Ringley Group
Vodafone

Productivity: Tech

WINNER

DEMAND LOGIC

Finalists

Demand Logic
Disruptive Technologies
Parkbee
WiredScore

Bridging the Gap

WINNER

DAN HUGHES

Finalists

Darryll Colthrust
Amanda Clack
Dan Hughes
Vanessa Lee Butz
Ryan Masiello
James Morris-Manuel
Rupert Parker
Rick Robinson
Jeremy Walden
Dominic Wilson
Gemma Young

Innovation

WINNER

JLL NXT OFFICE

Finalists

BNP Paribas Real Estate (Holoportation Pod)
Built-ID
Colliers International
Hubble
JLL Nxt Office
Matterport
Pavegen
Stowga
VTS
WiredScore

Terms & conditions

Latest EG news button

EG Events button

EG home button

Upcoming Events

MIPIM UK

Olympia, London

QUESTION TIME CAMBRIDGE

The Guildhall, Cambridge | 30th October 2018

FUTURE OF LONDON

Printworks, London | 5th & 6th November 2018

QUESTION TIME BELFAST

Grand Opera House, Belfast | 15th November 2018

MIDDLE EAST REAL ESTATE FORUM

Armani Hotel, Burj Khalifa, Dubai | 27th November 2018